Imana Insurance AgencyImana Insurance Agency
+254 718327912
insurance@imana.co.ke
Krishna Centre Westlands
Imana Insurance AgencyImana Insurance Agency

Imana Health Products

  • Home
  • Imana Health Products

Micro insurance refers to insurance services targeting principally low-income earners, who are excluded from mainstream commercial and social insurance schemes, due to affordability barriers. Generally, micro insurers provide a limited set of benefits to members at low premiums, making them affordable to low-income households. MiCover, UniMax and UniPlus by Imana are provider-driven micro health insurance schemes targeting both individuals and corporate organizations.

Imana Family Health

Affordable Quality Healthcare

Premiums (In Kshs.)
Family Size MiCoverUniMax UniPlus
M240006200075000
M + 1240006200075000
M + 22400062000N/A
M + 32400062000N/A
M + 42700071500N/A
M + 53000081000N/A
M + 63300090500N/A
Benefits (In Kshs.)
SCOPE OF COVER MiCoverUniMax UniPlus
Outpatient75000150000100000
Inpatient65000015000001000000
Last Expense0100000100000
Group Life02500000
Maternity1000001000000
Dental100003000030000
Optical100003000030000
Evacuation0250000250000
Ages0-700-6550-80
Co-Pay000
Feel free to contact us for assistance

    Download & Fill data collection form - excel
    Provide copies of KRA Pin and ID card for adults
    Provide copies of birth certificates for children
    Provide passport size photo for each member - both adults and children
    Pay premium via Mpesa Paybill 7596117, use main member ID/Passport Number as account number
    Submit your application
    Imana team will confirm cover and effective date
    Members to receive E-cards via email within 7 days
    Imana team to share list of hospitals to members